Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so a new server is being created. Invite links will be posted here once it is ready.

Smoke Mask
Item
Smoke Mask
Roblox
Asset 110582804035754by i9x71
Current RAP
170R$
Avg Price (30d)
170R$

4 sales

Avg Price (90d)
170R$

9 sales

Avg Price (180d)
170R$

22 sales

Lowest Price
170R$

resale from 7,700 R$

Original Price
170R$
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
917

91.70% left

Summary

Smoke Mask is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by i9x71. 917 of 1,000 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 8% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 170 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 7,700 R$, about 4429% above its RAP of 170 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 4 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 4, 2025.

Description

by i9x71

Smoke Mask

Smoke Mask is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by i9x71. 917 of 1,000 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 8% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 170 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 7,700 R$, about 4429% above its RAP of 170 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 4 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 4, 2025.

RAP 170 R$
Lowest Price 7,700 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining 917
Market Cap 14,110 R$
Original Price 170 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator i9x71

How much is Smoke Mask worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Smoke Mask is worth about 170 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 7,700 Robux. Across the 83 owned copies, its estimated market value is 14,110 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 4429% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Smoke Mask?

Smoke Mask is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 1,000 total copies. 917 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for 170 Robux.

RAP is close to the 170 Robux original price, so the item has held roughly its release value.

Smoke Mask sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 83 sales of Smoke Mask across 71 trading days, from Feb 4, 2025 to Oct 10, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 180 Robux on May 10, 2025, and its lowest was 160 Robux on Feb 4, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 169 Robux in 2025 to 170 Robux in 2026, up 1%.

Smoke Mask: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026170 R$2
Sep 2026170 R$4
Aug 2026170 R$2
Jul 2026170 R$5
Jun 2026170 R$2
May 2026170 R$5
Apr 2026170 R$3
Mar 2026170 R$5
Feb 2026170 R$5
Jan 2026170 R$6
Dec 2025170 R$2
Nov 2025170 R$4

Did Smoke Mask make money for release buyers?

Smoke Mask's first recorded sale was on Feb 4, 2025, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Mar 6, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 170 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Smoke Mask

by i9x71

How to get Smoke Mask

Smoke Mask can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 917 copies left.

Smoke Mask is Roblox asset ID 110582804035754. It was published by i9x71. On RBX Invest it sits in the Masks, UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 10,000 R$, UGC Limiteds Still in Stock collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.