Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Blue Cookie Hair Clip
Item
Blue Cookie Hair Clip
Roblox
Asset 119713414807523by THINK DIFFERENT.
Current RAP
3R$
Avg Price (30d)
10R$

308 sales

Avg Price (90d)
9R$

1,634 sales

Avg Price (180d)
9R$

1,914 sales

Lowest Price
100R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
2,000
Original Copies Remaining
86

4.30% left

Summary

Blue Cookie Hair Clip is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by THINK DIFFERENT.. 86 of 2,000 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 96% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 100 R$, about 3233% above its RAP of 3 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 308 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 25, 2026.

Description

Unlock in: https://www.roblox.com/games/75387700043737 made by: SimplyALemon

Blue Cookie Hair Clip

Blue Cookie Hair Clip is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by THINK DIFFERENT.. 86 of 2,000 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 96% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 100 R$, about 3233% above its RAP of 3 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 308 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 25, 2026.

RAP 3 R$
Lowest Price 100 R$
Total Copies 2,000
Original Copies Remaining 86
Market Cap 5,742 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator THINK DIFFERENT.

How much is Blue Cookie Hair Clip worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Blue Cookie Hair Clip is worth about 3 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 100 Robux. Across the 1,914 owned copies, its estimated market value is 5,742 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 3233% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Blue Cookie Hair Clip?

Blue Cookie Hair Clip is a UGC Limited Hat with 2,000 total copies. 86 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for free.

Blue Cookie Hair Clip has 141 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Blue Cookie Hair Clip sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 85 sales of Blue Cookie Hair Clip across 6 trading days, from Aug 26, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 11 Robux on Oct 21, 2026, and its lowest was 4 Robux on Aug 26, 2026.

Blue Cookie Hair Clip: average sale price in the 3 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 20269 R$42
Sep 20267 R$21
Aug 20264 R$22

Did Blue Cookie Hair Clip make money for release buyers?

Blue Cookie Hair Clip's first recorded sale was on Jul 10, 2026, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Aug 9, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Blue Cookie Hair Clip

Unlock in: https://www.roblox.com/games/75387700043737 made by: SimplyALemon

How to get Blue Cookie Hair Clip

Blue Cookie Hair Clip can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 86 copies left.

Blue Cookie Hair Clip is Roblox asset ID 119713414807523. It was published by THINK DIFFERENT.. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.