Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones
Item
Helios' Solar Flare Headphones
Roblox
Asset 120152871541664by Vesperis
Current RAP
200R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
2,000R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
16,999R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
5
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Vesperis. Its original stock of 5 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 16,999 R$, about 8400% above its RAP of 200 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 21, 2024.

Description

Blessed by Helios, the titan of the sun, these headphones radiate with the fiery brilliance of his golden chariot. Adorned in dazzling shades of sunburst orange, radiant yellow, and deep crimson, they capture the blazing essence of the sun’s journey across the sky. When worn, the listener is enveloped in waves of celestial harmony and solar warmth, feeling the pulse of cosmic energy and the light of eternal daybreak. Under their influence, one may be guided by the power of the sun, igniting inspiration and illuminating the path ahead.

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Vesperis. Its original stock of 5 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 16,999 R$, about 8400% above its RAP of 200 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 21, 2024.

RAP 200 R$
Lowest Price 16,999 R$
Total Copies 5
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 1,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Vesperis

How much is Helios' Solar Flare Headphones worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is worth about 200 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 16,999 Robux. Across the 5 owned copies, its estimated market value is 1,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 8400% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Helios' Solar Flare Headphones?

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is a UGC Limited Hat with 5 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones has 81 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones sales history

RBX Invest has recorded one sale of Helios' Solar Flare Headphones, on Jun 18, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Did Helios' Solar Flare Headphones make money for release buyers?

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones sold out of its original stock 40 days after its first recorded sale, on Oct 31, 2024. Copies could be resold from Oct 21, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Helios' Solar Flare Headphones

Blessed by Helios, the titan of the sun, these headphones radiate with the fiery brilliance of his golden chariot. Adorned in dazzling shades of sunburst orange, radiant yellow, and deep crimson, they capture the blazing essence of the sun’s journey across the sky. When worn, the listener is enveloped in waves of celestial harmony and solar warmth, feeling the pulse of cosmic energy and the light of eternal daybreak.

How to get Helios' Solar Flare Headphones

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 16,999 Robux.

Helios' Solar Flare Headphones is Roblox asset ID 120152871541664. It was published by Vesperis. On RBX Invest it sits in the Headphones, UGC Limited Hats, Rarest Limiteds (10 copies or fewer), Limiteds under 100 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.