Skip to content
Mecha Metal Armor 1.0
Item
Mecha Metal Armor 1.0
Roblox
Asset 13220615441by HulaHoopman6
Current RAP
373R$
Avg Price (30d)
584R$

2 sales

Avg Price (90d)
500R$

3 sales

Avg Price (180d)
500R$

4 sales

Lowest Price
700R$

resale listing

Original Price
150R$
Total Copies
300
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by HulaHoopman6. Its original stock of 300 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 700 R$, about 88% above its RAP of 373 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 22, 2023.

Description

Chest Piece fitted for 1.0 -- [RIGHT] shoulder --[HELMETS]--[ARMOR]--[WINGS]-- https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=mech&Category=1&CreatorName=HulaHoopman6&SortType=3 My Catalog :) https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=hulahoopman6

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by HulaHoopman6. Its original stock of 300 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 700 R$, about 88% above its RAP of 373 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 22, 2023.

RAP 373 R$
Lowest Price 700 R$
Total Copies 300
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 111,900 R$
Original Price 150 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Shoulder Accessory
Creator HulaHoopman6

How much is Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is worth about 373 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 700 Robux. Across the 300 owned copies, its estimated market value is 111,900 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 88% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Mecha Metal Armor 1.0?

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is a UGC Limited Shoulder Accessory with 300 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 150 Robux.

At 373 Robux, RAP sits 2.5x the 150 Robux it first sold for.

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 has 135 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 539 sales of Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 across 152 trading days, from Apr 22, 2023 to Sep 29, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 729 Robux on Mar 15, 2026, and its lowest was 60 Robux on Oct 17, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 149 Robux in 2023 to 579 Robux in 2026, up 289%.

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026584 R$2
Aug 2026500 R$1
Jul 2026500 R$1
Mar 2026729 R$1
Dec 2025250 R$1
Sep 2025600 R$1
Jun 2025213 R$2
Feb 2025125 R$2
Jan 2025272 R$3
Sep 2024136 R$3
Aug 2024185 R$2
Jul 2024185 R$1

Did Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 make money for release buyers?

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 sold out of its original stock 20 days after its first recorded sale, on May 12, 2023. Copies could be resold from May 22, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 150 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Mecha Metal Armor 1.0

Chest Piece fitted for 1.0 -- [RIGHT] shoulder --[HELMETS]--[ARMOR]--[WINGS]-- https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=mech&Category=1&CreatorName=HulaHoopman6&SortType=3 My Catalog :) https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=hulahoopman6

How to get Mecha Metal Armor 1.0

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 700 Robux.

Mecha Metal Armor 1.0 is Roblox asset ID 13220615441. It was published by HulaHoopman6. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Shoulder Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.