Skip to content
Gold Shadow Horns
Item
Gold Shadow Horns
Roblox
Asset 13372004788by d5no
Current RAP
1,353R$
Avg Price (30d)
1,225R$

2 sales

Avg Price (90d)
1,225R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
1,100R$

4 sales

Lowest Price
2,499R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
287
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Gold Shadow Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by d5no. Its original stock of 287 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,499 R$, about 85% above its RAP of 1,353 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 7, 2023.

Description

The final variant in the limited-edition horns series. Crafted from black onyx and gilded with gold, these Gold Shadow Horns exude luxury and dark elegance.

Gold Shadow Horns

Gold Shadow Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by d5no. Its original stock of 287 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,499 R$, about 85% above its RAP of 1,353 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 7, 2023.

RAP 1,353 R$
Lowest Price 2,499 R$
Total Copies 287
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 388,311 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator d5no

How much is Gold Shadow Horns worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Gold Shadow Horns is worth about 1,353 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 2,499 Robux. Across the 287 owned copies, its estimated market value is 388,311 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 85% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Gold Shadow Horns?

Gold Shadow Horns is a UGC Limited Hat with 287 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 1,353 Robux, RAP sits 14x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Gold Shadow Horns has 210 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Gold Shadow Horns sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 797 sales of Gold Shadow Horns across 157 trading days, from May 7, 2023 to Sep 22, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,149 Robux on Jan 3, 2026, and its lowest was 124 Robux on Jul 16, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 157 Robux in 2023 to 1,270 Robux in 2026, up 709%.

Gold Shadow Horns: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 20261,225 R$2
Apr 2026875 R$2
Jan 20262,149 R$1
Oct 20251,299 R$2
Sep 2025500 R$1
Aug 2025750 R$1
Jun 20251,300 R$3
May 20251,111 R$1
Apr 2025585 R$2
Dec 20241,410 R$2
Oct 20241,378 R$2
Sep 20241,950 R$2

Did Gold Shadow Horns make money for release buyers?

Gold Shadow Horns sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, May 7, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jun 6, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 216 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,449 Robux. That works out to roughly 630 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 329 days after release, at about 947 Robux per copy.

About Gold Shadow Horns

The final variant in the limited-edition horns series. Crafted from black onyx and gilded with gold, these Gold Shadow Horns exude luxury and dark elegance.

How to get Gold Shadow Horns

Gold Shadow Horns is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 2,499 Robux.

Gold Shadow Horns is Roblox asset ID 13372004788. It was published by d5no. On RBX Invest it sits in the Horns, Golden Items, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.