Skip to content
Burotsushi Egg
Item
Burotsushi Egg
Roblox
Asset 13723935711by Tinobero Gate
Current RAP
389R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
400R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
400R$

resale from 500 R$

Original Price
400R$
Total Copies
80
Original Copies Remaining
45

56.25% left

Summary

Burotsushi Egg is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Tinobero Gate. 45 of 80 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 44% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 400 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 500 R$, about 29% above its RAP of 389 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 11, 2023.

Description

Burotsushi coming soon...

Burotsushi Egg

Burotsushi Egg is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Tinobero Gate. 45 of 80 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 44% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 400 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 500 R$, about 29% above its RAP of 389 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 11, 2023.

RAP 389 R$
Lowest Price 500 R$
Total Copies 80
Original Copies Remaining 45
Market Cap 13,615 R$
Original Price 400 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Tinobero Gate

How much is Burotsushi Egg worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Burotsushi Egg is worth about 389 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 500 Robux. Across the 35 owned copies, its estimated market value is 13,615 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 29% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Burotsushi Egg?

Burotsushi Egg is a UGC Limited Hat with 80 total copies. 45 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for 400 Robux.

RAP is close to the 400 Robux original price, so the item has held roughly its release value.

Burotsushi Egg has 104 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Burotsushi Egg sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 51 sales of Burotsushi Egg across 26 trading days, from Jun 11, 2023 to Jun 1, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 400 Robux on Jun 11, 2023, and its lowest was 300 Robux on Mar 21, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 399 Robux in 2023 to 400 Robux in 2026.

Burotsushi Egg: average sale price in the 11 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 2026400 R$1
May 2026400 R$1
Nov 2025400 R$1
Apr 2025400 R$1
Jul 2024400 R$1
Apr 2024375 R$2
Mar 2024350 R$2
Jan 2024350 R$1
Aug 2023350 R$1
Jul 2023400 R$7
Jun 2023400 R$33

Did Burotsushi Egg make money for release buyers?

Burotsushi Egg's first recorded sale was on Jun 11, 2023, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Jul 11, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 400 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Burotsushi Egg

Burotsushi coming soon...

How to get Burotsushi Egg

Burotsushi Egg can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 45 copies left.

Burotsushi Egg is Roblox asset ID 13723935711. It was published by Tinobero Gate. On RBX Invest it sits in the Eggs, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.