Skip to content
The Book Of Epicness (Blue)
Item
The Book Of Epicness (Blue)
Roblox
Asset 14772308372by Blazy UGC
Current RAP
3,439R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
148R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
4,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
125R$
Total Copies
235
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Blazy UGC. Its original stock of 235 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,000 R$, about 16% above its RAP of 3,439 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 14, 2023.

Description

How you can become epic easily! Check out more of my items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Blazy%20UGC&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1

The Book Of Epicness (Blue)

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Blazy UGC. Its original stock of 235 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,000 R$, about 16% above its RAP of 3,439 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 14, 2023.

RAP 3,439 R$
Lowest Price 4,000 R$
Total Copies 235
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 125 R$
Market Cap 808,165 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Blazy UGC

How much is The Book Of Epicness (Blue) worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is worth about 3,439 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 4,000 Robux. Across the 235 owned copies, its estimated market value is 808,165 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 16% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is The Book Of Epicness (Blue)?

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is a UGC Limited Hat with 235 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 125 Robux.

At 3,439 Robux, RAP sits 28x the 125 Robux it first sold for.

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) has 295 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 286 sales of The Book Of Epicness (Blue) across 52 trading days, from Sep 15, 2023 to May 10, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,999 Robux on Apr 17, 2024, and its lowest was 125 Robux on Sep 15, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 145 Robux in 2023 to 2,379 Robux in 2026, up 1541%.

The Book Of Epicness (Blue): average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
May 2026148 R$2
Mar 20264,999 R$1
Jan 20263,300 R$2
Nov 20254,500 R$1
Sep 20259,000 R$2
Aug 20258,918 R$2
Jul 20251,757 R$7
Mar 20253,000 R$1
Feb 20252,995 R$2
Dec 20241,000 R$1
Nov 20241,733 R$2
Oct 20241,800 R$1

Did The Book Of Epicness (Blue) make money for release buyers?

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) sold out of its original stock 13 days after its first recorded sale, on Sep 28, 2023. Copies could be resold from Oct 15, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 125 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 176 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,794 Robux. That works out to roughly 772 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 361 days after release, at about 1,125 Robux per copy.

About The Book Of Epicness (Blue)

How you can become epic easily! Check out more of my items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Blazy%20UGC&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1

How to get The Book Of Epicness (Blue)

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 4,000 Robux.

The Book Of Epicness (Blue) is Roblox asset ID 14772308372. It was published by Blazy UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$, Sold-Out UGC Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.