Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet
Item
Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet
Roblox
Asset 14839530876by Nighty Studio
Current RAP
332R$
Avg Price (30d)
690R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
286R$

11 sales

Avg Price (180d)
140R$

28 sales

Lowest Price
210R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
10,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Nighty Studio. Its original stock of 10,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 210 R$, about 37% below its RAP of 332 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 21, 2023.

Description

Earn this item in the Unicorn Academy quest in Twilight Daycare! Play here: https://www.roblox.com/games/6507422231/

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Nighty Studio. Its original stock of 10,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 210 R$, about 37% below its RAP of 332 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 21, 2023.

RAP 332 R$
Lowest Price 210 R$
Total Copies 10,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 3,320,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Nighty Studio

How much is Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is worth about 332 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 210 Robux. Across the 10,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 3,320,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 37% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet?

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 10,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet has 544 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 370 sales of Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet across 262 trading days, from Oct 23, 2023 to Oct 2, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 795 Robux on Sep 6, 2024, and its lowest was 60 Robux on Oct 29, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 178 Robux in 2023 to 255 Robux in 2026, up 43%.

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026690 R$1
Aug 2026434 R$5
Jul 2026151 R$12
Jun 2026140 R$4
May 2026140 R$6
Apr 2026335 R$4
Mar 2026238 R$3
Feb 2026326 R$2
Jan 2026368 R$6
Dec 2025256 R$3
Nov 2025480 R$1
Oct 2025300 R$6

Did Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet make money for release buyers?

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Sep 23, 2023. Copies could be resold from Oct 22, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet

Earn this item in the Unicorn Academy quest in Twilight Daycare! Play here: https://www.roblox.com/games/6507422231/

How to get Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 210 Robux.

Unicorn Academy Plushie Pet is Roblox asset ID 14839530876. It was published by Nighty Studio. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.