Skip to content
Cyan Long Shiny Horns
Item
Cyan Long Shiny Horns
Roblox
Asset 15037405476by Logoz3D
Current RAP
645R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
599R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
50
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Cyan Long Shiny Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Logoz3D. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 599 R$, about 7% below its RAP of 645 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 11, 2023.

Description

Other colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=gerd&Category=1&CreatorName=Logoz3D&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale Introducing a touch of radiance and sophistication - our shiny horns! These horns are meticulously designed to catch and reflect light, creating a dazzling spectacle. Each pair is a statement piece that embodies both elegance and individuality.💎💫 gerd Created by Logoz3D

Cyan Long Shiny Horns

Cyan Long Shiny Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Logoz3D. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 599 R$, about 7% below its RAP of 645 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 11, 2023.

RAP 645 R$
Lowest Price 599 R$
Total Copies 50
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 32,250 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Logoz3D

How much is Cyan Long Shiny Horns worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Cyan Long Shiny Horns is worth about 645 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 599 Robux. Across the 50 owned copies, its estimated market value is 32,250 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 7% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Cyan Long Shiny Horns?

Cyan Long Shiny Horns is a UGC Limited Hat with 50 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 645 Robux, RAP sits 6.8x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Cyan Long Shiny Horns has 7 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Cyan Long Shiny Horns sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 75 sales of Cyan Long Shiny Horns across 24 trading days, from Oct 12, 2023 to Feb 28, 2025.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 994 Robux on Feb 26, 2024, and its lowest was 70 Robux on Oct 12, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 78 Robux in 2023 to 669 Robux in 2025, up 758%.

Cyan Long Shiny Horns: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Feb 2025669 R$1
Oct 2024700 R$1
Sep 2024750 R$1
Jul 2024799 R$1
Jun 2024875 R$1
May 2024750 R$1
Apr 20241,387 R$3
Feb 2024507 R$3
Jan 2024179 R$5
Dec 2023123 R$7
Nov 2023149 R$1
Oct 202370 R$50

Did Cyan Long Shiny Horns make money for release buyers?

Cyan Long Shiny Horns sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 12, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 11, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 183 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,431 Robux. That works out to roughly 621 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Cyan Long Shiny Horns

Other colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=gerd&Category=1&CreatorName=Logoz3D&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale Introducing a touch of radiance and sophistication - our shiny horns! These horns are meticulously designed to catch and reflect light, creating a dazzling spectacle. Each pair is a statement piece that embodies both elegance and individuality.💎💫 gerd Created by Logoz3D

How to get Cyan Long Shiny Horns

Cyan Long Shiny Horns is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 599 Robux.

Cyan Long Shiny Horns is Roblox asset ID 15037405476. It was published by Logoz3D. On RBX Invest it sits in the Horns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.