Skip to content
Obsideo the Cursed
Item
Obsideo the Cursed
Roblox
Asset 15049001000by Maxxell
Current RAP
6,979R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
24,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
13,000R$
Total Copies
31
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

4 never released

Summary

Obsideo the Cursed is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Maxxell. Its original sale closed with 27 of 31 copies claimed; the remaining 4 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 24,000 R$, about 244% above its RAP of 6,979 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 13, 2023.

Description

Haunted by the shadows of the past, this pumpkin glows with an unholy light, chilling the bravest souls. IN-GAME ONLY: https://www.roblox.com/games/14304253273/Maxxell-Limiteds

Obsideo the Cursed

Obsideo the Cursed is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Maxxell. Its original sale closed with 27 of 31 copies claimed; the remaining 4 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 24,000 R$, about 244% above its RAP of 6,979 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 13, 2023.

RAP 6,979 R$
Lowest Price 24,000 R$
Total Copies 31
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 216,349 R$
Original Price 13,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Maxxell

How much is Obsideo the Cursed worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Obsideo the Cursed is worth about 6,979 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 24,000 Robux. Across the 31 owned copies, its estimated market value is 216,349 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 244% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Obsideo the Cursed?

Obsideo the Cursed is a UGC Limited Hat with 31 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 13,000 Robux.

At 6,979 Robux, RAP sits below the 13,000 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Obsideo the Cursed has 113 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Obsideo the Cursed sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 37 sales of Obsideo the Cursed across 18 trading days, from Oct 14, 2023 to Feb 23, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 13,000 Robux on Oct 14, 2023, and its lowest was 2,000 Robux on Jun 4, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 12,893 Robux in 2023 to 225 Robux in 2026, down 98%.

Obsideo the Cursed: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Feb 2026225 R$1
Feb 20255,000 R$1
Jan 20251,500 R$1
Jul 20243,750 R$1
Jun 20243,000 R$2
May 20245,250 R$2
Mar 20246,500 R$1
Dec 202310,000 R$1
Oct 202313,000 R$27

Did Obsideo the Cursed make money for release buyers?

Obsideo the Cursed sold out of its original stock 217 days after its first recorded sale, on May 18, 2024. Copies could be resold from Nov 13, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 13,000 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Obsideo the Cursed

Haunted by the shadows of the past, this pumpkin glows with an unholy light, chilling the bravest souls. IN-GAME ONLY: https://www.roblox.com/games/14304253273/Maxxell-Limiteds

How to get Obsideo the Cursed

Obsideo the Cursed is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 24,000 Robux.

Obsideo the Cursed is Roblox asset ID 15049001000. It was published by Maxxell. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Sold-Out UGC Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.