Skip to content
Bux Lord's Hood
Item
Bux Lord's Hood
Roblox
Asset 15134145132by tengxnto² ugc
Current RAP
422R$
Avg Price (30d)
314R$

2 sales

Avg Price (90d)
130R$

5 sales

Avg Price (180d)
215R$

6 sales

Lowest Price
299R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
500
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Bux Lord's Hood is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by tengxnto² ugc. Its original stock of 500 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 299 R$, about 29% below its RAP of 422 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 21, 2023.

Description

Get it in.. https://www.roblox.com/games/15134365848/Money-Skyblock Releasing on the 23rd 10 PM EEST [Eastern European Summer Time]

Bux Lord's Hood

Bux Lord's Hood is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by tengxnto² ugc. Its original stock of 500 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 299 R$, about 29% below its RAP of 422 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 21, 2023.

RAP 422 R$
Lowest Price 299 R$
Total Copies 500
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 211,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator tengxnto² ugc

How much is Bux Lord's Hood worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Bux Lord's Hood is worth about 422 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 299 Robux. Across the 500 owned copies, its estimated market value is 211,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 29% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Bux Lord's Hood?

Bux Lord's Hood is a UGC Limited Hat with 500 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Bux Lord's Hood has 357 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Bux Lord's Hood sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 152 sales of Bux Lord's Hood across 105 trading days, from Nov 25, 2023 to Oct 9, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 4,000 Robux on Nov 26, 2023, and its lowest was 248 Robux on Dec 11, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 2,098 Robux in 2023 to 209 Robux in 2026, down 90%.

Bux Lord's Hood: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026300 R$1
Sep 2026328 R$1
Aug 202695 R$1
Jul 2026115 R$2
May 2026300 R$1
Dec 2025249 R$2
Oct 2025489 R$1
Jul 2025660 R$3
Jun 2025575 R$2
May 2025600 R$2
Mar 20251,300 R$2
Feb 2025466 R$3

Did Bux Lord's Hood make money for release buyers?

Bux Lord's Hood sold out of its original stock 9 days after its first recorded sale, on Nov 1, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 22, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Bux Lord's Hood

Get it in.. https://www.roblox.com/games/15134365848/Money-Skyblock Releasing on the 23rd 10 PM EEST [Eastern European Summer Time]

How to get Bux Lord's Hood

Bux Lord's Hood is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 299 Robux.

Bux Lord's Hood is Roblox asset ID 15134145132. It was published by tengxnto² ugc. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.