Skip to content
Spectral Reaper
Item
Spectral Reaper
Roblox
Asset 15220749149by FireIight
Current RAP
2,121R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
5,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
747R$
Total Copies
20
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Spectral Reaper is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by FireIight. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 136% above its RAP of 2,121 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 30, 2023.

Description

Spectrally Reaping

Spectral Reaper

Spectral Reaper is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by FireIight. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 136% above its RAP of 2,121 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 30, 2023.

RAP 2,121 R$
Lowest Price 5,000 R$
Total Copies 20
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 747 R$
Market Cap 42,420 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator FireIight

How much is Spectral Reaper worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Spectral Reaper is worth about 2,121 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 5,000 Robux. Across the 20 owned copies, its estimated market value is 42,420 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 136% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Spectral Reaper?

Spectral Reaper is a UGC Limited Hat with 20 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 747 Robux.

At 2,121 Robux, RAP sits 2.8x the 747 Robux it first sold for.

Spectral Reaper has 27 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Spectral Reaper sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 32 sales of Spectral Reaper across 13 trading days, from Oct 30, 2023 to Jan 28, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 3,988 Robux on Mar 18, 2024, and its lowest was 666 Robux on Oct 27, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,679 Robux in 2023 to 2,500 Robux in 2026, up 49%.

Spectral Reaper: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jan 20262,500 R$1
Apr 2025884 R$2
Jan 202595 R$1
Oct 2024666 R$1
Sep 20241,000 R$1
Apr 20243,500 R$1
Mar 20243,459 R$3
Dec 202310,995 R$2
Oct 2023747 R$20

Did Spectral Reaper make money for release buyers?

Spectral Reaper sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 30, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 29, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 747 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 34 days after release, when copies were selling for around 10,995 Robux. That works out to roughly 4,751 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Spectral Reaper

Spectrally Reaping

How to get Spectral Reaper

Spectral Reaper is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 5,000 Robux.

Spectral Reaper is Roblox asset ID 15220749149. It was published by FireIight. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.