Skip to content
White Celestial Fedora
Item
White Celestial Fedora
Roblox
Asset 15380758307by Korblox_Guardian
Current RAP
987R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
350,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
750R$
Total Copies
35
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

White Celestial Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Korblox_Guardian. Its original stock of 35 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 350,000 R$, about 35361% above its RAP of 987 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 17, 2023.

Description

This celestial hat with a matte black band is truly as iconic as the star themselves! Created by VOEW

White Celestial Fedora

White Celestial Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Korblox_Guardian. Its original stock of 35 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 350,000 R$, about 35361% above its RAP of 987 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 17, 2023.

RAP 987 R$
Lowest Price 350,000 R$
Total Copies 35
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 750 R$
Market Cap 34,545 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Korblox_Guardian

How much is White Celestial Fedora worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, White Celestial Fedora is worth about 987 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 350,000 Robux. Across the 35 owned copies, its estimated market value is 34,545 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 35361% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is White Celestial Fedora?

White Celestial Fedora is a UGC Limited Hat with 35 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 750 Robux.

At 987 Robux, RAP sits 1.3x the 750 Robux it first sold for.

White Celestial Fedora has 18 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

White Celestial Fedora sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 41 sales of White Celestial Fedora across 22 trading days, from Nov 26, 2023 to Nov 29, 2025.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 3,385 Robux on Nov 29, 2025, and its lowest was 600 Robux on May 25, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 750 Robux in 2023 to 1,211 Robux in 2025, up 61%.

White Celestial Fedora: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Nov 20253,385 R$1
May 2025625 R$2
Mar 2025710 R$2
Apr 2024750 R$20
Mar 2024750 R$3
Feb 2024750 R$2
Jan 2024725 R$2
Dec 2023750 R$3
Nov 2023750 R$6

Did White Celestial Fedora make money for release buyers?

White Celestial Fedora sold out of its original stock 133 days after its first recorded sale, on Apr 7, 2024. Copies could be resold from Dec 26, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 750 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About White Celestial Fedora

This celestial hat with a matte black band is truly as iconic as the star themselves! Created by VOEW

How to get White Celestial Fedora

White Celestial Fedora is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 350,000 Robux.

White Celestial Fedora is Roblox asset ID 15380758307. It was published by Korblox_Guardian. On RBX Invest it sits in the Fedoras, Angel Items, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.