Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Pink Y2K Helm
Item
Pink Y2K Helm
Roblox
Asset 15552595854by Our UGC Games
Current RAP
172R$
Avg Price (30d)
95R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
186R$

9 sales

Avg Price (180d)
130R$

25 sales

Lowest Price
95R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
2,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Pink Y2K Helm is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Our UGC Games. Its original stock of 2,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 45% below its RAP of 172 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 5, 2023.

Description

Pairs with: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/15547311862

Pink Y2K Helm

Pink Y2K Helm is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Our UGC Games. Its original stock of 2,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 45% below its RAP of 172 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 5, 2023.

RAP 172 R$
Lowest Price 95 R$
Total Copies 2,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 344,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Our UGC Games

How much is Pink Y2K Helm worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Pink Y2K Helm is worth about 172 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 95 Robux. Across the 2,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 344,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 45% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Pink Y2K Helm?

Pink Y2K Helm is a UGC Limited Hat with 2,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Pink Y2K Helm has 401 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Pink Y2K Helm sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 442 sales of Pink Y2K Helm across 235 trading days, from Jan 5, 2024 to Sep 26, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,046 Robux on Jan 14, 2024, and its lowest was 50 Robux on Mar 26, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 342 Robux in 2024 to 193 Robux in 2026, down 44%.

Pink Y2K Helm: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026148 R$3
Aug 2026165 R$4
Jul 2026155 R$5
Jun 2026229 R$4
May 2026159 R$9
Apr 2026316 R$7
Mar 2026211 R$3
Feb 2026188 R$2
Jan 2026129 R$5
Dec 202595 R$3
Nov 202595 R$3
Oct 202596 R$3

Did Pink Y2K Helm make money for release buyers?

Pink Y2K Helm sold out of its original stock 6 days after its first recorded sale, on Dec 12, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jan 5, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Pink Y2K Helm

Pairs with: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/15547311862

How to get Pink Y2K Helm

Pink Y2K Helm is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 95 Robux.

Pink Y2K Helm is Roblox asset ID 15552595854. It was published by Our UGC Games. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.