Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade
Item
Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade
Roblox
Asset 15676948456by Melecody
Current RAP
236R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
535R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
140R$

resale listing

Original Price
140R$
Total Copies
150
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Melecody. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 41% below its RAP of 236 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 18, 2023.

Description

More of my items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=MelecodyUgc&Category=0&SortType=3 Join my group! https://www.roblox.com/groups/6830220/Melecodys-UGC-Store#!/about MelecodyUGC Christmas Vigilante Blade

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Melecody. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 41% below its RAP of 236 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 18, 2023.

RAP 236 R$
Lowest Price 140 R$
Total Copies 150
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 35,400 R$
Original Price 140 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Melecody

How much is Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is worth about 236 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 140 Robux. Across the 150 owned copies, its estimated market value is 35,400 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 41% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade?

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 150 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 140 Robux.

At 236 Robux, RAP sits 1.7x the 140 Robux it first sold for.

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade has 30 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 190 sales of Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade across 39 trading days, from Dec 18, 2023 to Jun 7, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 269 Robux on Jun 21, 2025, and its lowest was 50 Robux on Jan 30, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 100 Robux in 2023 to 403 Robux in 2026, up 303%.

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 2026800 R$1
May 2026269 R$1
Jan 2026140 R$1
Nov 2025140 R$1
Jun 2025269 R$1
Apr 2025145 R$1
Feb 2025140 R$1
Jan 2025140 R$3
Dec 2024145 R$1
Sep 2024149 R$1
Aug 2024150 R$2
Jul 2024250 R$2

Did Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade make money for release buyers?

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Dec 19, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jan 17, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 140 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade

More of my items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=MelecodyUgc&Category=0&SortType=3 Join my group! https://www.roblox.com/groups/6830220/Melecodys-UGC-Store#!/about MelecodyUGC Christmas Vigilante Blade

How to get Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 140 Robux.

Golden Ruby Vigilante Blade is Roblox asset ID 15676948456. It was published by Melecody. On RBX Invest it sits in the Golden Items, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.