Skip to content
Death Hellstorm Shades
Item
Death Hellstorm Shades
Roblox
Asset 15798413828by Eternos Digital
Current RAP
174R$
Avg Price (30d)
350R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
350R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
350R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
Free

resale from 400 R$

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
200
Original Copies Remaining
74

37.00% left

Summary

Death Hellstorm Shades is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Eternos Digital. 74 of 200 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 63% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 400 R$, about 130% above its RAP of 174 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 29, 2023.

Description

Arcanic shades that could once be claimed by 200 owners of the Death Hellstorm Outback Hat. Combine both for an even more powerful storm of hell itself.

Death Hellstorm Shades

Death Hellstorm Shades is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Eternos Digital. 74 of 200 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 63% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 400 R$, about 130% above its RAP of 174 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 29, 2023.

RAP 174 R$
Lowest Price 400 R$
Total Copies 200
Original Copies Remaining 74
Market Cap 21,924 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator Eternos Digital

How much is Death Hellstorm Shades worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Death Hellstorm Shades is worth about 174 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 400 Robux. Across the 126 owned copies, its estimated market value is 21,924 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 130% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Death Hellstorm Shades?

Death Hellstorm Shades is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 200 total copies. 74 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for free.

Death Hellstorm Shades has 214 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Death Hellstorm Shades sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 46 sales of Death Hellstorm Shades across 23 trading days, from Jan 29, 2024 to Oct 8, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,000 Robux on Oct 25, 2024, and its lowest was 67 Robux on Feb 4, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 345 Robux in 2024 to 350 Robux in 2026, up 1%.

Death Hellstorm Shades: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026350 R$1
Dec 2025250 R$1
Nov 202548 R$2
Jun 2025275 R$1
Mar 2025150 R$2
Jan 2025600 R$2
Oct 20241,000 R$2
Aug 2024401 R$5
Jun 2024378 R$2
May 2024223 R$6
Mar 2024197 R$7
Feb 2024290 R$13

Did Death Hellstorm Shades make money for release buyers?

Death Hellstorm Shades's first recorded sale was on Dec 29, 2023, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Jan 28, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Death Hellstorm Shades

Arcanic shades that could once be claimed by 200 owners of the Death Hellstorm Outback Hat. Combine both for an even more powerful storm of hell itself.

How to get Death Hellstorm Shades

Death Hellstorm Shades can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 74 copies left.

Death Hellstorm Shades is Roblox asset ID 15798413828. It was published by Eternos Digital. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.