Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Blue Ruffled Backpack
Item
Blue Ruffled Backpack
Roblox
Asset 16569459818by Our UGC Games
Current RAP
155R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
72R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
165R$

7 sales

Lowest Price
78R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
2,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Blue Ruffled Backpack is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Our UGC Games. Its original stock of 2,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 78 R$, about 50% below its RAP of 155 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 29, 2024.

Description

Other colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=Ruffled&Category=1&CreatorName=Our%20UGC%20Games&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale

Blue Ruffled Backpack

Blue Ruffled Backpack is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Our UGC Games. Its original stock of 2,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 78 R$, about 50% below its RAP of 155 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 29, 2024.

RAP 155 R$
Lowest Price 78 R$
Total Copies 2,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 310,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Shoulder Accessory
Creator Our UGC Games

How much is Blue Ruffled Backpack worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Blue Ruffled Backpack is worth about 155 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 78 Robux. Across the 2,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 310,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 50% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Blue Ruffled Backpack?

Blue Ruffled Backpack is a UGC Limited Shoulder Accessory with 2,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Blue Ruffled Backpack has 142 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Blue Ruffled Backpack sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 110 sales of Blue Ruffled Backpack across 86 trading days, from Apr 5, 2024 to Aug 21, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 350 Robux on Apr 6, 2024, and its lowest was 35 Robux on May 30, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 84 Robux in 2024 to 150 Robux in 2026, up 79%.

Blue Ruffled Backpack: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 202672 R$2
Jul 2026250 R$2
Jun 202695 R$1
May 2026300 R$1
Apr 2026218 R$2
Mar 2026149 R$1
Feb 202679 R$2
Jan 202688 R$2
Oct 2025645 R$1
Sep 2025135 R$4
May 202550 R$1
Apr 2025119 R$1

Did Blue Ruffled Backpack make money for release buyers?

Blue Ruffled Backpack sold out of its original stock 29 days after its first recorded sale, on Apr 3, 2024. Copies could be resold from Apr 4, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Blue Ruffled Backpack

Other colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=Ruffled&Category=1&CreatorName=Our%20UGC%20Games&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale

How to get Blue Ruffled Backpack

Blue Ruffled Backpack is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 78 Robux.

Blue Ruffled Backpack is Roblox asset ID 16569459818. It was published by Our UGC Games. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Shoulder Accessories, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.