Skip to content
Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst
Item
Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst
Roblox
Asset 16685977067by Unico!
Current RAP
243R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
1,500R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
35
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Unico!. Its original stock of 35 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,500 R$, about 517% above its RAP of 243 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 9, 2024.

Description

Free inside https://www.roblox.com/games/18196183176/AFK-FOR-FREE-UGC-RELEASE-JUNE-28TH Deep within the haunted ruins of the Amethyst Citadel, shrouded in eerie silence and shadows, lay the Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst. This ominous weapon, forged by dark sorcerers in the age of forgotten kingdoms, radiated a sinister purple glow. Crafted from the heart of a colossal amethyst crystal and imbued with malevolent magic, the hammer had the power to crush its foes and unleash waves of corrupting energy. Legends told of a warrior with a soul as dark as the night, destined to wield the hammer and spread fear across the lands. Many sought the hammer, lured by promises of unimaginable power, but the citadel's spectral guardians and treacherous traps ensured that only the most cunning and ruthless could hope to claim it. Those who dared to touch its handle would find themselves tested by the hammer's dark will, for it could only be controlled by one who embraced the darkness within.

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Unico!. Its original stock of 35 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,500 R$, about 517% above its RAP of 243 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 9, 2024.

RAP 243 R$
Lowest Price 1,500 R$
Total Copies 35
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 8,505 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Unico!

How much is Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is worth about 243 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 1,500 Robux. Across the 35 owned copies, its estimated market value is 8,505 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 517% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst?

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 35 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst has 10 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 9 sales of Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst across 9 trading days, from Aug 7, 2024 to Jan 11, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 200 Robux on Aug 7, 2024, and its lowest was 140 Robux on Jan 29, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 177 Robux in 2024 to 140 Robux in 2026, down 21%.

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst: average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jan 2026140 R$1
Jul 2025970 R$2
Apr 2025145 R$1
Jan 2025140 R$1
Dec 2024145 R$1
Sep 2024165 R$1
Aug 2024200 R$2

Did Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst make money for release buyers?

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst sold out of its original stock 2 days after its first recorded sale, on Jun 30, 2024. Copies could be resold from Jul 28, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst

Free inside https://www.roblox.com/games/18196183176/AFK-FOR-FREE-UGC-RELEASE-JUNE-28TH Deep within the haunted ruins of the Amethyst Citadel, shrouded in eerie silence and shadows, lay the Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst. This ominous weapon, forged by dark sorcerers in the age of forgotten kingdoms, radiated a sinister purple glow.

How to get Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 1,500 Robux.

Destructive Hammer of Malicious Amethyst is Roblox asset ID 16685977067. It was published by Unico!. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.