Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Jargyz Lil Waffle
Item
Jargyz Lil Waffle
Roblox
Asset 18252124328by Waffle's UGC
Current RAP
314R$
Avg Price (30d)
55R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
55R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
111R$

3 sales

Lowest Price
330R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Jargyz Lil Waffle is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Waffle's UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 330 R$, about 5% above its RAP of 314 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 28, 2024.

Description

This lil waffle loves his top hats! Collab between Jargyz & WaffleTrades

Jargyz Lil Waffle

Jargyz Lil Waffle is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Waffle's UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 330 R$, about 5% above its RAP of 314 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 28, 2024.

RAP 314 R$
Lowest Price 330 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 31,400 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Shoulder Accessory
Creator Waffle's UGC

How much is Jargyz Lil Waffle worth? Price and value

As of October 23, 2026, Jargyz Lil Waffle is worth about 314 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 330 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 31,400 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 5% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Jargyz Lil Waffle?

Jargyz Lil Waffle is a UGC Limited Shoulder Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Jargyz Lil Waffle has 343 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Jargyz Lil Waffle sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 22 sales of Jargyz Lil Waffle across 22 trading days, from Nov 21, 2024 to Oct 20, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 800 Robux on Feb 27, 2025, and its lowest was 100 Robux on Apr 11, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 277 Robux in 2024 to 402 Robux in 2026, up 45%.

Jargyz Lil Waffle: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 202655 R$1
Jul 2026111 R$1
May 2026450 R$1
Mar 2026499 R$1
Jan 2026647 R$2
Nov 2025677 R$1
Oct 2025600 R$1
Sep 2025487 R$2
Jun 2025450 R$1
Apr 202578 R$2
Feb 2025382 R$3
Jan 2025175 R$2

Did Jargyz Lil Waffle make money for release buyers?

Jargyz Lil Waffle sold out of its original stock 127 days after its first recorded sale, on Jan 26, 2025. Copies could be resold from Oct 21, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Jargyz Lil Waffle

This lil waffle loves his top hats! Collab between Jargyz & WaffleTrades

How to get Jargyz Lil Waffle

Jargyz Lil Waffle is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 330 Robux.

Jargyz Lil Waffle is Roblox asset ID 18252124328. It was published by Waffle's UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Shoulder Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.