Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Purple Winged Goat Pal
Item
Purple Winged Goat Pal
Roblox
Asset 18749471484by Scorched UGC
Current RAP
1,534R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
Free
Total Copies
50
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Purple Winged Goat Pal is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Scorched UGC. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 1,534 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 1, 2024.

Description

Obtainable Here: https://www.roblox.com/games/16542835017/NEW-ITEM-FREE-UGC-SPINNER Spin it to win the Purple Winged Goat Pal in our game!

Purple Winged Goat Pal

Purple Winged Goat Pal is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by Scorched UGC. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 1,534 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 1, 2024.

RAP 1,534 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 50
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 76,700 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Shoulder Accessory
Creator Scorched UGC

How much is Purple Winged Goat Pal worth? Price and value

As of October 23, 2026, Purple Winged Goat Pal is worth about 1,534 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 50 owned copies, its estimated market value is 76,700 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Purple Winged Goat Pal?

Purple Winged Goat Pal is a UGC Limited Shoulder Accessory with 50 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Purple Winged Goat Pal has 34 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Purple Winged Goat Pal sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 7 sales of Purple Winged Goat Pal across 7 trading days, from Sep 23, 2024 to Aug 24, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,000 Robux on Oct 14, 2024, and its lowest was 200 Robux on Nov 24, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 525 Robux in 2024 to 5,183 Robux in 2025, up 887%.

Purple Winged Goat Pal: average sale price in the 6 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2025499 R$1
May 202514,999 R$1
Apr 202550 R$1
Nov 2024200 R$1
Oct 2024700 R$2
Sep 2024499 R$1

Did Purple Winged Goat Pal make money for release buyers?

Purple Winged Goat Pal sold out of its original stock 6 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 16, 2024. Copies could be resold from Sep 9, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Purple Winged Goat Pal

Obtainable Here: https://www.roblox.com/games/16542835017/NEW-ITEM-FREE-UGC-SPINNER Spin it to win the Purple Winged Goat Pal in our game!

How to get Purple Winged Goat Pal

Purple Winged Goat Pal is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Purple Winged Goat Pal is Roblox asset ID 18749471484. It was published by Scorched UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Wings, UGC Limited Shoulder Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.