Skip to content
Dopey's Riot Shield
Item
Dopey's Riot Shield
Roblox
Asset 18755374501by shrunkous
Current RAP
282R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
Free
Total Copies
50
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

16 never released

Summary

Dopey's Riot Shield is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by shrunkous. Its original sale closed with 34 of 50 copies claimed; the remaining 16 were never released, so only resale copies exist. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 282 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 1, 2024.

Description

Dopey

Dopey's Riot Shield

Dopey's Riot Shield is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by shrunkous. Its original sale closed with 34 of 50 copies claimed; the remaining 16 were never released, so only resale copies exist. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 282 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 1, 2024.

RAP 282 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 50
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 14,100 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator shrunkous

How much is Dopey's Riot Shield worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Dopey's Riot Shield is worth about 282 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 50 owned copies, its estimated market value is 14,100 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Dopey's Riot Shield?

Dopey's Riot Shield is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 50 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Dopey's Riot Shield has 62 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Dopey's Riot Shield sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 3 sales of Dopey's Riot Shield across 3 trading days, from Oct 18, 2024 to Jun 20, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,000 Robux on Oct 18, 2024, and its lowest was 300 Robux on Jun 20, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,500 Robux in 2024 to 300 Robux in 2025, down 80%.

Dopey's Riot Shield: average sale price in the 3 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 2025300 R$1
Dec 20241,000 R$1
Oct 20242,000 R$1

Did Dopey's Riot Shield make money for release buyers?

Dopey's Riot Shield's first recorded sale was on Aug 1, 2024, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Aug 31, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Dopey's Riot Shield

Dopey

How to get Dopey's Riot Shield

Dopey's Riot Shield is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Dopey's Riot Shield is Roblox asset ID 18755374501. It was published by shrunkous. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Free Roblox Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.