Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Pink Overseer Clan Hood
Item
Pink Overseer Clan Hood
Roblox
Asset 74220895340456by SINIESTER UGC
Current RAP
300R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
5,600R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
20
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Pink Overseer Clan Hood is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by SINIESTER UGC. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,600 R$, about 1767% above its RAP of 300 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 4, 2025.

Description

This is the legendary Hood of the Overseer Clan in pink, belonging to one of the 4 strongest clans, uniting the most powerful things, the Overseer Clan and the Hood series.

Pink Overseer Clan Hood

Pink Overseer Clan Hood is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by SINIESTER UGC. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,600 R$, about 1767% above its RAP of 300 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 4, 2025.

RAP 300 R$
Lowest Price 5,600 R$
Total Copies 20
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 6,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator SINIESTER UGC

How much is Pink Overseer Clan Hood worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Pink Overseer Clan Hood is worth about 300 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 5,600 Robux. Across the 20 owned copies, its estimated market value is 6,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 1767% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Pink Overseer Clan Hood?

Pink Overseer Clan Hood is a UGC Limited Hat with 20 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Pink Overseer Clan Hood has 2,985 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Pink Overseer Clan Hood sales history

RBX Invest has recorded one sale of Pink Overseer Clan Hood, on Apr 29, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Did Pink Overseer Clan Hood make money for release buyers?

Pink Overseer Clan Hood sold out of its original stock 2 days after its first recorded sale, on Jan 6, 2025. Copies could be resold from Feb 3, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Pink Overseer Clan Hood

This is the legendary Hood of the Overseer Clan in pink, belonging to one of the 4 strongest clans, uniting the most powerful things, the Overseer Clan and the Hood series.

How to get Pink Overseer Clan Hood

Pink Overseer Clan Hood is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 5,600 Robux.

Pink Overseer Clan Hood is Roblox asset ID 74220895340456. It was published by SINIESTER UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.