Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Blue Sapphire Horns
Item
Blue Sapphire Horns
Roblox
Asset 79800627561754by Habit Games!
Current RAP
158R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
95R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
600R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Blue Sapphire Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Habit Games!. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 280% above its RAP of 158 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 9, 2024.

Description

FREE ITEM HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/14236123211/FREE-LIMITED-PUNCH-Simulator

Blue Sapphire Horns

Blue Sapphire Horns is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Habit Games!. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 280% above its RAP of 158 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 9, 2024.

RAP 158 R$
Lowest Price 600 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 15,800 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Habit Games!

How much is Blue Sapphire Horns worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Blue Sapphire Horns is worth about 158 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 600 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 15,800 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 280% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Blue Sapphire Horns?

Blue Sapphire Horns is a UGC Limited Hat with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Blue Sapphire Horns has 14 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Blue Sapphire Horns sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 11 sales of Blue Sapphire Horns across 10 trading days, from Nov 11, 2024 to Jul 21, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 399 Robux on Nov 2, 2025, and its lowest was 95 Robux on Feb 22, 2026.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 277 Robux in 2024 to 95 Robux in 2026, down 66%.

Blue Sapphire Horns: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 202695 R$1
May 202695 R$1
Feb 202695 R$1
Nov 2025399 R$1
Jun 2025343 R$1
Mar 2025290 R$1
Dec 2024393 R$2
Nov 2024200 R$3

Did Blue Sapphire Horns make money for release buyers?

Blue Sapphire Horns sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 11, 2024. Copies could be resold from Nov 10, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Blue Sapphire Horns

FREE ITEM HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/14236123211/FREE-LIMITED-PUNCH-Simulator

How to get Blue Sapphire Horns

Blue Sapphire Horns is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 600 Robux.

Blue Sapphire Horns is Roblox asset ID 79800627561754. It was published by Habit Games!. On RBX Invest it sits in the Horns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.