Skip to content
Car Crash Backpack
Item
Car Crash Backpack
Roblox
Asset 80430803187381by THT's Games
Current RAP
214R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
225R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Car Crash Backpack is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by THT's Games. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 225 R$, about 5% above its RAP of 214 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 23, 2024.

Description

Car Crash Backpack

Car Crash Backpack

Car Crash Backpack is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by THT's Games. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 225 R$, about 5% above its RAP of 214 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 23, 2024.

RAP 214 R$
Lowest Price 225 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 21,400 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator THT's Games

How much is Car Crash Backpack worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Car Crash Backpack is worth about 214 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 225 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 21,400 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 5% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Car Crash Backpack?

Car Crash Backpack is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Car Crash Backpack has 106 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Car Crash Backpack sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 10 sales of Car Crash Backpack across 9 trading days, from Dec 19, 2024 to Apr 1, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 450 Robux on Jan 5, 2026, and its lowest was 250 Robux on Jan 10, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 285 Robux in 2024 to 399 Robux in 2026, up 40%.

Car Crash Backpack: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Apr 2026348 R$1
Jan 2026450 R$1
Jun 2025449 R$1
Apr 2025275 R$1
Mar 2025274 R$1
Feb 2025275 R$1
Jan 2025250 R$2
Dec 2024285 R$2

Did Car Crash Backpack make money for release buyers?

Car Crash Backpack sold out of its original stock 2 days after its first recorded sale, on Oct 28, 2024. Copies could be resold from Nov 25, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Car Crash Backpack

Car Crash Backpack

How to get Car Crash Backpack

Car Crash Backpack is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 225 Robux.

Car Crash Backpack is Roblox asset ID 80430803187381. It was published by THT's Games. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.