Grinchy Clank

Grinchy Clank is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by clanker incorporated. Its original sale closed with 22 of 25 copies claimed; the remaining 3 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 197 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 21, 2025.

RAP 0 R$
Lowest Price 197 R$
Total Copies 25
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 0 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator clanker incorporated

How much is Grinchy Clank worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Grinchy Clank has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 0 Robux, and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 197 Robux. Across the 25 owned copies, its estimated market value is 0 Robux.

How rare is Grinchy Clank?

Grinchy Clank is a UGC Limited Hat with 25 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Grinchy Clank has 208 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Did Grinchy Clank make money for release buyers?

Grinchy Clank's first recorded sale was on Dec 21, 2025, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Jan 20, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Grinchy Clank

Nobody knows how, but the clank stole Christmas..

How to get Grinchy Clank

Grinchy Clank is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 197 Robux.

Grinchy Clank is Roblox asset ID 89493024911587. It was published by clanker incorporated. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.