Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Ghost Cat
Item
Ghost Cat
Roblox
Asset 92904539656991by tapgc
Current RAP
145R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
98R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
99R$

3 sales

Lowest Price
102R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
113
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Ghost Cat is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by tapgc. Its original stock of 113 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 102 R$, about 30% below its RAP of 145 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 31, 2025.

Description

yes it has a :3 face under the sheet free for ranked tapgc lim owners!! If you own a tapgc limited, join the group and go into the door in the homestore to get ranked.

Ghost Cat

Ghost Cat is a Roblox UGC Limited shoulder accessory by tapgc. Its original stock of 113 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 102 R$, about 30% below its RAP of 145 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 31, 2025.

RAP 145 R$
Lowest Price 102 R$
Total Copies 113
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 16,385 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Shoulder Accessory
Creator tapgc

How much is Ghost Cat worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Ghost Cat is worth about 145 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 102 Robux. Across the 113 owned copies, its estimated market value is 16,385 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 30% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Ghost Cat?

Ghost Cat is a UGC Limited Shoulder Accessory with 113 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Ghost Cat has 5 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Ghost Cat sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 14 sales of Ghost Cat across 11 trading days, from Dec 3, 2025 to Sep 19, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 650 Robux on Dec 3, 2025, and its lowest was 55 Robux on Feb 24, 2026.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 537 Robux in 2025 to 141 Robux in 2026, down 74%.

Ghost Cat: average sale price in the 6 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 202698 R$2
May 2026353 R$1
Apr 2026180 R$2
Feb 202677 R$5
Jan 2026256 R$1
Dec 2025537 R$3

Did Ghost Cat make money for release buyers?

Ghost Cat sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 31, 2025. Copies could be resold from Nov 30, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Ghost Cat

yes it has a :3 face under the sheet free for ranked tapgc lim owners!! If you own a tapgc limited, join the group and go into the door in the homestore to get ranked.

How to get Ghost Cat

Ghost Cat is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 102 Robux.

Ghost Cat is Roblox asset ID 92904539656991. It was published by tapgc. On RBX Invest it sits in the Cat Items, Ghost Items, UGC Limited Shoulder Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.