Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Skybox Dual Karambits
Item
Skybox Dual Karambits
Roblox
Asset 97865853982609by .L3NXQ
Current RAP
146R$
Avg Price (30d)
124R$

10 sales

Avg Price (90d)
180R$

35 sales

Avg Price (180d)
178R$

139 sales

Lowest Price
125R$

resale listing

Original Price
65R$
Total Copies
1,500
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Skybox Dual Karambits is a Roblox UGC Limited waist accessory by .L3NXQ. Its original stock of 1,500 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 125 R$, about 14% below its RAP of 146 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 10 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 6, 2026.

Description

hi! Matching squid: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/108869319104986 More karambits and other items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=.L3NXQ&CreatorType=Group Use accessory adjustment to position it how you want Ty for favoriting or buying

Skybox Dual Karambits

Skybox Dual Karambits is a Roblox UGC Limited waist accessory by .L3NXQ. Its original stock of 1,500 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 125 R$, about 14% below its RAP of 146 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 10 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 6, 2026.

RAP 146 R$
Lowest Price 125 R$
Total Copies 1,500
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 219,000 R$
Original Price 65 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Waist Accessory
Creator .L3NXQ

How much is Skybox Dual Karambits worth? Price and value

As of October 23, 2026, Skybox Dual Karambits is worth about 146 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 125 Robux. Across the 1,500 owned copies, its estimated market value is 219,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 14% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Skybox Dual Karambits?

Skybox Dual Karambits is a UGC Limited Waist Accessory with 1,500 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 65 Robux.

At 146 Robux, RAP sits 2.2x the 65 Robux it first sold for.

Skybox Dual Karambits has 412 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Skybox Dual Karambits sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 1,662 sales of Skybox Dual Karambits across 136 trading days, from Mar 6, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 500 Robux on Apr 28, 2026, and its lowest was 65 Robux on Mar 6, 2026.

Skybox Dual Karambits: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026111 R$7
Sep 2026194 R$9
Aug 2026182 R$11
Jul 2026165 R$23
Jun 2026187 R$23
May 2026247 R$55
Apr 2026113 R$1,346
Mar 202665 R$188

Did Skybox Dual Karambits make money for release buyers?

Skybox Dual Karambits sold out of its original stock 40 days after its first recorded sale, on Apr 15, 2026. Copies could be resold from Apr 5, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 65 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 54 days after release, when copies were selling for around 2,096 Robux. That works out to roughly 983 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Skybox Dual Karambits

hi! Matching squid: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/108869319104986 More karambits and other items: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=.L3NXQ&CreatorType=Group Use accessory adjustment to position it how you want Ty for favoriting or buying

How to get Skybox Dual Karambits

Skybox Dual Karambits is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 125 Robux.

Skybox Dual Karambits is Roblox asset ID 97865853982609. It was published by .L3NXQ. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Waist Accessories, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.