Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Boy Look of Loneliness
Item
Boy Look of Loneliness
Roblox
Asset 14119248661by Debi UGC Limiteds
Current RAP
279R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
132R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
132R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
90R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Boy Look of Loneliness is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Debi UGC Limiteds. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 90 R$, about 68% below its RAP of 279 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 19, 2023.

Description

Join my groups https://www.roblox.com/groups/4485669/Debi-UGC#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/4568190/yDebiBlox#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/5112350/Debi-Store#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/15792317/Debi-Faces#!/about

Boy Look of Loneliness

Boy Look of Loneliness is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Debi UGC Limiteds. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 90 R$, about 68% below its RAP of 279 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 19, 2023.

RAP 279 R$
Lowest Price 90 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 279,000 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator Debi UGC Limiteds

How much is Boy Look of Loneliness worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Boy Look of Loneliness is worth about 279 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 90 Robux. Across the 1,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 279,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 68% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Boy Look of Loneliness?

Boy Look of Loneliness is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 1,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 279 Robux, RAP sits 2.9x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Boy Look of Loneliness has 290 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Boy Look of Loneliness sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 1,248 sales of Boy Look of Loneliness across 185 trading days, from Jul 19, 2023 to Sep 9, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 700 Robux on Aug 29, 2024, and its lowest was 35 Robux on Jul 19, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 53 Robux in 2023 to 115 Robux in 2026, up 117%.

Boy Look of Loneliness: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 202699 R$1
Aug 2026165 R$1
Feb 202697 R$2
Oct 2025339 R$1
Sep 2025200 R$1
May 2025199 R$1
Apr 2025251 R$2
Mar 2025283 R$3
Feb 2025290 R$1
Jan 2025341 R$1
Nov 2024310 R$2
Oct 2024272 R$4

Did Boy Look of Loneliness make money for release buyers?

Boy Look of Loneliness sold out of its original stock 22 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 10, 2023. Copies could be resold from Aug 18, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 357 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,700 Robux. That works out to roughly 755 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Boy Look of Loneliness

Join my groups https://www.roblox.com/groups/4485669/Debi-UGC#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/4568190/yDebiBlox#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/5112350/Debi-Store#!/about https://www.roblox.com/groups/15792317/Debi-Faces#!/about

How to get Boy Look of Loneliness

Boy Look of Loneliness is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 90 Robux.

Boy Look of Loneliness is Roblox asset ID 14119248661. It was published by Debi UGC Limiteds. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Face Accessories, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.