Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Golden Walkie Talkie
Item
Golden Walkie Talkie
Roblox
Asset 14448686223by idealxy
Current RAP
244R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
190R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
95R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
450
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Golden Walkie Talkie is a Roblox UGC Limited front accessory by idealxy. Its original stock of 450 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 61% below its RAP of 244 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 15, 2023.

Description

Golden Walkie Talkie earnable here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14360251743

Golden Walkie Talkie

Golden Walkie Talkie is a Roblox UGC Limited front accessory by idealxy. Its original stock of 450 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 61% below its RAP of 244 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 15, 2023.

RAP 244 R$
Lowest Price 95 R$
Total Copies 450
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 109,800 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Front Accessory
Creator idealxy

How much is Golden Walkie Talkie worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Golden Walkie Talkie is worth about 244 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 95 Robux. Across the 450 owned copies, its estimated market value is 109,800 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 61% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Golden Walkie Talkie?

Golden Walkie Talkie is a UGC Limited Front Accessory with 450 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Golden Walkie Talkie has 76 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Golden Walkie Talkie sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 106 sales of Golden Walkie Talkie across 89 trading days, from Sep 18, 2023 to Jun 3, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 400 Robux on Dec 21, 2025, and its lowest was 42 Robux on Sep 18, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 110 Robux in 2023 to 222 Robux in 2026, up 102%.

Golden Walkie Talkie: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 2026190 R$1
Apr 2026275 R$1
Feb 2026200 R$1
Dec 2025325 R$2
Aug 2025350 R$1
May 2025262 R$4
Apr 2025217 R$2
Mar 2025205 R$2
Feb 2025157 R$4
Jan 2025200 R$2
Dec 2024235 R$1
Nov 2024220 R$1

Did Golden Walkie Talkie make money for release buyers?

Golden Walkie Talkie sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Aug 17, 2023. Copies could be resold from Sep 15, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Golden Walkie Talkie

Golden Walkie Talkie earnable here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14360251743

How to get Golden Walkie Talkie

Golden Walkie Talkie is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 95 Robux.

Golden Walkie Talkie is Roblox asset ID 14448686223. It was published by idealxy. On RBX Invest it sits in the Golden Items, UGC Limited Front Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.