Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Flame Shards
Item
Flame Shards
Roblox
Asset 14971307762by Rock Panda Games
Current RAP
166R$
Avg Price (30d)
140R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
140R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
170R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
140R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
3,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Flame Shards is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Rock Panda Games. Its original stock of 3,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 16% below its RAP of 166 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 5, 2023.

Description

Get these Limited Flame Shards by completing quests in Chest Hero Simulator! https://www.roblox.com/games/14047294951

Flame Shards

Flame Shards is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Rock Panda Games. Its original stock of 3,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 16% below its RAP of 166 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 5, 2023.

RAP 166 R$
Lowest Price 140 R$
Total Copies 3,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 498,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Rock Panda Games

How much is Flame Shards worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Flame Shards is worth about 166 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 140 Robux. Across the 3,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 498,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 16% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Flame Shards?

Flame Shards is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 3,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Flame Shards has 90 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Flame Shards sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 114 sales of Flame Shards across 81 trading days, from Nov 7, 2023 to Oct 9, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 199 Robux on Apr 25, 2026, and its lowest was 19 Robux on Feb 14, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 59 Robux in 2023 to 236 Robux in 2026, up 300%.

Flame Shards: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026140 R$1
Apr 2026170 R$2
Jan 2026465 R$1
Dec 2025140 R$1
Nov 2025140 R$1
Oct 2025140 R$1
Sep 2025140 R$1
Jul 2025140 R$3
Dec 2024145 R$2
Oct 2024145 R$1
Sep 2024138 R$2
Aug 2024150 R$2

Did Flame Shards make money for release buyers?

Flame Shards sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 7, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 6, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Flame Shards

Get these Limited Flame Shards by completing quests in Chest Hero Simulator! https://www.roblox.com/games/14047294951

How to get Flame Shards

Flame Shards is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 140 Robux.

Flame Shards is Roblox asset ID 14971307762. It was published by Rock Panda Games. On RBX Invest it sits in the Fire Items, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.