Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana
Item
Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana
Roblox
Asset 15089133516by Bandila PH
Current RAP
214R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
100R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
120R$

resale listing

Original Price
500R$
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

505 never released

Summary

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Bandila PH. Its original sale closed with 495 of 1,000 copies claimed; the remaining 505 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 120 R$, about 44% below its RAP of 214 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 16, 2023.

Description

For more: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Bandila%20PH&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by Bandila PH. Its original sale closed with 495 of 1,000 copies claimed; the remaining 505 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 120 R$, about 44% below its RAP of 214 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 16, 2023.

RAP 214 R$
Lowest Price 120 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 214,000 R$
Original Price 500 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator Bandila PH

How much is Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is worth about 214 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 120 Robux. Across the 1,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 214,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 44% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana?

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 1,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 500 Robux.

At 214 Robux, RAP sits below the 500 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana has 74 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 535 sales of Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana across 197 trading days, from Oct 17, 2023 to Jul 5, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 250 Robux on Jul 24, 2024, and its lowest was 35 Robux on Mar 7, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 50 Robux in 2023 to 100 Robux in 2026, up 100%.

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 2026100 R$1
Dec 202595 R$1
Nov 202599 R$1
Aug 2025100 R$2
Jul 2025110 R$1
May 2025100 R$2
Mar 202585 R$1
Nov 2024300 R$1
Oct 2024499 R$2
Sep 2024765 R$2
Aug 2024337 R$3
Jul 2024273 R$5

Did Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana make money for release buyers?

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana's first recorded sale was on Oct 17, 2023, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Nov 16, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 500 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana

For more: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Bandila%20PH&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1

How to get Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 120 Robux.

Golden Yellow 6 Stars Bandana is Roblox asset ID 15089133516. It was published by Bandila PH. On RBX Invest it sits in the Golden Items, UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.