Skip to content
Eques Ignifer
Item
Eques Ignifer
Roblox
Asset 13670959096by Sideris UGC
Current RAP
1,365R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
1,441R$
Total Copies
44
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Eques Ignifer is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sideris UGC. Its original stock of 44 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 1,365 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 6, 2023.

Description

Si Vis Pacem, Para Bellum.

Eques Ignifer

Eques Ignifer is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sideris UGC. Its original stock of 44 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 1,365 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 6, 2023.

RAP 1,365 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 44
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 60,060 R$
Original Price 1,441 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Sideris UGC

How much is Eques Ignifer worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Eques Ignifer is worth about 1,365 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 44 owned copies, its estimated market value is 60,060 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Eques Ignifer?

Eques Ignifer is a UGC Limited Hat with 44 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 1,441 Robux.

At 1,365 Robux, RAP sits below the 1,441 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Eques Ignifer has 85 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Eques Ignifer sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 59 sales of Eques Ignifer across 32 trading days, from Jun 6, 2023 to Jul 28, 2025.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 3,333 Robux on Jul 28, 2025, and its lowest was 500 Robux on Nov 27, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,378 Robux in 2023 to 3,333 Robux in 2025, up 142%.

Eques Ignifer: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 20253,333 R$1
Feb 20241,111 R$1
Dec 2023850 R$2
Nov 2023550 R$2
Oct 2023800 R$1
Sep 20231,441 R$4
Aug 20231,441 R$10
Jul 20231,441 R$5
Jun 20231,441 R$33

Did Eques Ignifer make money for release buyers?

Eques Ignifer sold out of its original stock 76 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 21, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jul 6, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 1,441 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Eques Ignifer

Si Vis Pacem, Para Bellum.

How to get Eques Ignifer

Eques Ignifer is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Eques Ignifer is Roblox asset ID 13670959096. It was published by Sideris UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Sold-Out UGC Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.