Skip to content
Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails
Item
Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails
Roblox
Asset 14716826766by Tycoon Company
Current RAP
2,063R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
8,999R$

resale listing

Original Price
70R$
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by Tycoon Company. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 8,999 R$, about 336% above its RAP of 2,063 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2023.

Description

Find our other hairs here: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=4&Subcategory=20&CreatorName=Tycoon%20Company&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1 Made by @SCATGRAM

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by Tycoon Company. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 8,999 R$, about 336% above its RAP of 2,063 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2023.

RAP 2,063 R$
Lowest Price 8,999 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 206,300 R$
Original Price 70 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hair Accessory
Creator Tycoon Company

How much is Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is worth about 2,063 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 8,999 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 206,300 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 336% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails?

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is a UGC Limited Hair Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 70 Robux.

At 2,063 Robux, RAP sits 29x the 70 Robux it first sold for.

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails has 71 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 171 sales of Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails across 57 trading days, from Feb 16, 2024 to Oct 24, 2025.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,500 Robux on Oct 22, 2024, and its lowest was 243 Robux on Apr 2, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 317 Robux in 2024 to 2,455 Robux in 2025, up 674%.

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 20254,500 R$2
Aug 20251,763 R$3
Jun 2025444 R$1
Oct 20242,050 R$4
Sep 20241,650 R$1
Aug 20241,498 R$7
Jul 2024777 R$9
Jun 2024610 R$7
May 2024466 R$17
Apr 2024285 R$18
Mar 2024370 R$2
Feb 202470 R$100

Did Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails make money for release buyers?

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Feb 17, 2024. Copies could be resold from Mar 17, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 70 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 184 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,729 Robux. That works out to roughly 795 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 249 days after release, at about 1,013 Robux per copy.

About Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails

Find our other hairs here: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=4&Subcategory=20&CreatorName=Tycoon%20Company&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1 Made by @SCATGRAM

How to get Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 8,999 Robux.

Green Long Anime Kawaii Pigtails is Roblox asset ID 14716826766. It was published by Tycoon Company. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hair, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$, Sold-Out UGC Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.