Skip to content
Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre
Item
Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre
Roblox
Asset 18470243925by Space UGC
Current RAP
670R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
5,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
180
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by Space UGC. Its original stock of 180 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 646% above its RAP of 670 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 13, 2024.

Description

More colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=Pigtails&Category=1&CreatorName=Space%20UGC&CreatorType=Group&IncludeNotForSale Check out more of my items: https://www.roblox.com/groups/15108189/Space-UGC#!/store

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by Space UGC. Its original stock of 180 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 646% above its RAP of 670 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 13, 2024.

RAP 670 R$
Lowest Price 5,000 R$
Total Copies 180
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 120,600 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hair Accessory
Creator Space UGC

How much is Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is worth about 670 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 5,000 Robux. Across the 180 owned copies, its estimated market value is 120,600 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 646% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre?

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is a UGC Limited Hair Accessory with 180 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre has 335 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 10 sales of Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre across 10 trading days, from Sep 14, 2024 to Mar 8, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,100 Robux on Oct 1, 2024, and its lowest was 210 Robux on Sep 14, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 932 Robux in 2024 to 1,350 Robux in 2026, up 45%.

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre: average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Mar 20261,500 R$1
Jan 20261,200 R$1
Apr 20251,099 R$1
Feb 2025998 R$1
Jan 202586 R$1
Oct 20242,100 R$1
Sep 2024640 R$4

Did Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre make money for release buyers?

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre sold out of its original stock 4 days after its first recorded sale, on Jul 17, 2024. Copies could be resold from Aug 12, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre

More colors: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=Pigtails&Category=1&CreatorName=Space%20UGC&CreatorType=Group&IncludeNotForSale Check out more of my items: https://www.roblox.com/groups/15108189/Space-UGC#!/store

How to get Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 5,000 Robux.

Half-up Black Pigtails with White Ombre is Roblox asset ID 18470243925. It was published by Space UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hair, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$, Free Roblox Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.